S.C. Track Class A, Girls Results

Tools

COLUMBIA, S.C. (AP) — Results from the Class A meet of the South Carolina High School League State Track and Field Championships:

GIRLS

100-meter dash_1, Talicia Murphy, Hannah-Pamplico, 12.65. 2, Iyona McKenzie, Latta, 12.77. 3, Kari Bradford, Greer Middle College, 12.78. 4, Maya Weeks, Charleston Math & Science, 13.02. 5, Shawanna Martin, Lamar, 13.30. 6, Emily Smith, Christ Church, 13.38. 7, Myesha Hannah, Carvers Bay, 13.42. 8, Kristen Kauffman, St. Joseph's, 13.44.

200_1, LaSamrae Vandross, St. Joseph's, 26.19. 2, Ayanna Hudson, Hemingway, 26.19. 3, Tori Cooper, Greer Middle College, 26.64. 4, Iyona McKenzie, Latta, 26.97. 5, Annemarie Bell, St. Joseph's, 27.35. 6, Jessica Evans, Latta, 27.59. 7, Angel Holmes, Carvers Bay, 27.64. 8, Shawanna Martin, Lamar, 27.66.

400_1, LaSamrae Vandross, St. Joseph's, 58.20. 2, Tori Cooper, Greer Middle College, 1:00.17. 3, Lizzy Sterling, Christ Church, 1:00.98. 4, Crystal Williams, Johnsonville, 1:02.41. 5, Rion Griffin, Creek Bridge, 1:03.19. 6, Tiera Gadsden, St John's, 1:03.22. 7, Amber Linnen, Carvers Bay, 1:04.19. 8, Alexis Calhoun, Calhoun Falls, 1:04.96.

800_1, Ashley Barker, Greer Middle College, 2:24.62. 2, France Wavro, Christ Church, 2:26.53. 3, Sydney Newsom, Southside Christian, 2:27.03. 4, Bailey Mullins, St. Joseph's, 2:30.82. 5, Jasmine Cobb, Carvers Bay, 2:33.16. 6, Daijahnay Green, Baptist Hill, 2:42.76. 7, Tamera Blair, St John's, 2:45.22. 8, Noel Jones, St John's, 2:47.05.

1600_1, France Wavro, Christ Church, 5:29.34. 2, Sydney Newsom, Southside Christian, 5:39.19. 3, Sara Catherine Masachi, St. Joseph's, 5:42.35. 4, Jasmine Cobb, Carvers Bay, 5:56.76. 5, Caitlyn Raber, Southside Christian, 6:10.73. 6, Ijanai Haynes, Carvers Bay, 6:37.61. 7, Tiera Young, Carvers Bay, 6:47.01. 8, Cayley Gunter, Johnsonville, 6:51.58.

3200_1, Sara Catherine Masachi, St. Joseph's, 12:05.73. 2, France Wavro, Christ Church, 12:35.01. 3, Samantha Hofmann, Greer Middle College, 12:45.31. 4, Mary Chandler, Southside Christian, 13:35.09. 5, Arismel Perez, Green Sea-Floyds, 14:15.75. 6, Ijanai Haynes, Carvers Bay, 15:05.77. 7, Taleaa Adams, Carvers Bay, 15:17.73. 8, Naomi Allen, Allendale-Fairfax, 15:52.41.

100-meter hurdles_1, Kari Bradford, Greer Middle College, 14.89. 2, Myesha Hannah, Carvers Bay, 16.39. 3, Kierra Johnson, Latta, 16.63. 4, Crystal Singletary, Johnsonville, 16.83. 5, Kemoni Jenkins, Whale Branch, 16.97. 6, Megan Kaiser, Southside Christian, 18.41. 7, Schaefer Runge, Christ Church, 22.72. --, Brianna Beauford, Lamar, DNF.

400_1, Kari Bradford, Greer Middle College, 1:07.52. 2, Kemoni Jenkins, Whale Branch, 1:09.61. 3, Nakila Daniels, Estill, 1:12.50. 4, Crystal Singletary, Johnsonville, 1:13.46. 5, Caroline Kelly, St. Joseph's, 1:13.71. 6, Tamara Deloach, Allendale-Fairfax, 1:13.87. --, Caitlin Lovett, St. Joseph's, DNS. --, Hannah Silvey, Southside Christian, DNS.

4x100-meter relay_1, Latta 'A' (Jessica Evans 11, Iyona McKenzie 9, Brittany Burgess 11, Kierra Johnson 12), 49.71. 2, Hannah-Pamplico 'A' (Tyesha Singletary 8, Keyera Mack 10, Emily Pyett 11, Talicia Murphy 11), 50.81. 3, St. Joseph's 'A' (Annemarie Bell 8, Caitlan Moon 11, Madison Bolick 9, Kristen Kauffman 9), 51.37. 4, Christ Church 'A' (Kate Williams 9, Emily Smith 11, Victoria Haskins 8, Kaelyn Williams 8), 52.55. 5, Greer Middle College 'A' (Nikke Carrilho 10, Christina Dye 11, Amanda Hicklin 11, Elizabeth McKetty 9), 53.19. 6, Southside Christian 'A' (Annemarie Piccione 7, Hannah Silvey 8, Kelcie Teal 9, Chloe Cale 11), 53.99. --, Cross 'A' (Tichina Johnson 10, Marchaeya Gilliard 11, Jenazia Halls 8, Shanyra Lisbon 11), DNF. --, St John's 'A' (Sarah Rucker , Tiera Gadsden 10, Noel Jones 9, Ashley Freeman 12), DNF.

4x400_1, Carvers Bay 'A' (Tiera Young 8, Amber Linnen 11, Desaree Green 10, Jasmine Cobb 12), 4:09.56. 2, Latta 'A' (Jessica Evans 11, Alexia McLeod 9, Brittany Burgess 11, Kierra Johnson 12), 4:11.90. 3, St. Joseph's 'A' (Caroline Calder 9, LaSamrae Vandross 10, Victoria Schwark 10, Caroline Kelly 10), 4:15.90. 4, Greer Middle College 'A' (Ashley Barker 11, Tori Cooper 10, Ashley Vidovich 10, Nikke Carrilho 10), 4:15.92. 5, Southside Christian 'A' (Brooke Forrest 12, Ashlynn Powell 10, Kelcie Teal 9, Hannah Silvey 8), 4:17.25. 6, Christ Church 'A' (Zoe Rogers 9, Lizzy Sterling 12, Victoria Haskins 8, Kate Williams 9), 4:25.51. 7, Whale Branch 'A' (Mercedes Smalls 12, Nichole Smalls 9, Marshayia White 9, Kemoni Jenkins 10), 4:28.00. --, St John's 'A' (Sarah Rucker , Tiera Gadsden 10, Noel Jones 9, Tamera Blair 9), DNS.

4x800_1, Southside Christian 'A' (Brooke Forrest 12, Mary Chandler 8, Elizabeth Voigt 9, Caitlyn Raber 9), 10:20.57. 2, Greer Middle College 'A' (Ashley Barker 11, Tori Cooper 10, Ashley Vidovich 10, Samantha Hofmann 11), 10:27.23. 3, St. Joseph's 'A' (Sara Catherine Masachi 9, Caroline Kelly 10, Emma Wetenhall 1, Bailey Mullins 9), 10:29.09. 4, Carvers Bay 'A' (Tiera Young 8, Ijanai Haynes 8, Taleaa Adams 8, Jasmine Cobb 12), 11:10.13. 5, Christ Church 'A' (Nicole Seay 9, Lauren Bylenga 9, Bralie Runge 8, Maria Varat 9), 11:14.80. 6, Cross 'A' (Khadijah Hunter 10, Dessare Thompson 10, Marchaeya Gilliard 11, Zelephair Grant 9), 11:51.88. 7, Allendale-Fairfax 'A' (Diamond Mitchell , Dysheeka Chisolm , Naomi Allen 10, Alexandria Rouse ), 12:04.38. 8, Johnsonville 'A' (Heather Thomas 8, Abbi Prosser 7, Cayley Gunter 10, Caroline Hughes 10), 13:20.02.

High Jump_1, Kari Bradford, Greer Middle College, 5-04. 2, Desaree Green, Carvers Bay, J5-04. 3, Brittany Burgess, Latta, 5-00. 4, Sarah Stone, Southside Christian, 4-10. 5, Breanna Howze, Great Falls, 4-08. 6, Kierra Johnson, Latta, J4-08. 7, Shaniqua Johnson, Whale Branch, 4-06. 7, Ya'Shai Pauley, Lamar, 4-06.

Pole Vault_1, Megan Kaiser, Southside Christian, 9-01. 2, Heather Thomas, Johnsonville, 7-06. 3, Savannah Skidmore, Southside Christian, 7-00. 4, Annemarie Piccione, Southside Christian, J7-00.

Long Jump_1, Talicia Murphy, Hannah-Pamplico, 17-09, w:0.3. 2, Myesha Hannah, Carvers Bay, 17-07, w:-0.1. 3, Crystal Singletary, Johnsonville, 16-09, w:0.7. 4, Desaree Green, Carvers Bay, 16-04.50, w:+0.0. 5, Sarah Stone, Southside Christian, 16-01, w:-0.2. 6, Alana Gilchrist, McCormick, 16-00, w:+0.0. 7, Olivia Wells, Southside Christian, 15-00, w:1.1. 8, Caitlan Moon, St. Joseph's, 14-05.50, w:+0.0.

Triple Jump_1, Talicia Murphy, Hannah-Pamplico, 35-01, w:0.5. 2, Crystal Williams, Johnsonville, 34-07, w:0.2. 3, Sarah Stone, Southside Christian, 33-10, w:+0.0. 4, Tiffany Gomillion, Ridge Spring-Monetta, 32-04.50, w:-0.2. 5, Olivia Wells, Southside Christian, 32-00, w:1.3. 6, Aaliyah Linen, Carvers Bay, 30-11, w:-0.3. 7, Daja Smalls, Whale Branch, 30-06.50, w:+0.0. 8, Anna Rauniker, Southside Christian, 30-00, w:-0.1.

Shot Put_1, Andrea Edwards, Great Falls, 34-06.50. 2, Gabby Boatwright, Johnsonville, 33-08. 3, MaKayla McCollin, St John's, 33-04.50. 4, Zhane Richburg, Green Sea-Floyds, 31-03. 5, Jonae Riley, Whale Branch, 31-02.50. 6, Savannah Spearin, Dixie, 30-03. 7, Caitlyn Raber, Southside Christian, 29-02. 8, Chloe Cale, Southside Christian, 28-02.

Discus Throw_1, Gabby Boatwright, Johnsonville, 120-03.50. 2, Megan Kaiser, Southside Christian, 96-06.50. 3, Savannah Spearin, Dixie, 91-00. 4, Donique Lykes, Whale Branch, 89-11. 5, Sharane Fleming, Hannah-Pamplico, 88-09.50. 6, Renee Smalls, Whale Branch, 83-08.50. 7, Miranda Houser, Greer Middle College, 81-02. 8, Mattison Williams, Greer Middle College, 79-05.

Add a comment

Name:

Comment: 1000 Characters Left

ABC Columbia and its affiliated companies are not responsible for the content of comments posted or for anything arising out of use of the above comments or other interaction among the users. We reserve the right to screen, refuse to post, remove or edit user-generated content at any time and for any or no reason in our absolute and sole discretion without prior notice, although we have no duty to do so or to monitor any Public Forum.

Columbia
Current: 39°
Clear
High: 42°
Low: 27°
Wind: 6 MPH
Pressure: 30.55
Humidity: 48 %

What's on WOLOTV Full Schedule