Saturday
All Times EST
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 1 Florida vs. LSU, 4 p.m.

No. 2 Wichita State vs. Missouri State, 4 p.m.

No. 4 Syracuse at No. 12 Virginia, 4 p.m.

No. 5 Kansas at Oklahoma State, 9 p.m.

No. 7 Louisville at No. 21 Memphis, 2 p.m.

No. 9 Creighton at Xavier, 5 p.m.

No. 10 Saint Louis at VCU, 6 p.m.

No. 11 Cincinnati vs. UConn at Hartford, Conn., Noon

No. 13 San Diego State at Fresno State, 10:05 p.m.

No. 15 Iowa State at Kansas State, 7 p.m.

No. 16 Michigan vs. Minnesota, 6 p.m.

No. 17 Kentucky at South Carolina, 6 p.m.

No. 18 Michigan State vs. Illinois, 2 p.m.

No. 20 Iowa vs. Purdue, 8:15 p.m.

No. 23 SMU vs. UCF, 4 p.m.

No. 24 Texas at Oklahoma, 4 p.m.

Women

No. 1 UConn vs. No. 24 Rutgers, 4 p.m.

No. 3 Louisville at Cincinnati, 2 p.m.

No. 5 Stanford vs. Washington State, 10:30 p.m.

No. 8 Penn State vs. Michigan, 3:30 p.m.

No. 15 Oklahoma State vs. Kansas State, 3 p.m.

No. 18 California vs. Washington, 8:30 p.m.

No. 22 Gonzaga vs. Pacific, 5 p.m.

No. 23 Middle Tennessee vs. UAB, 4 p.m.

NBA

Orlando at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Houston, 8 p.m.

Indiana at Boston, 8 p.m.

Brooklyn at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

Cleveland at Memphis, 9 p.m.

Denver at Portland, 10 p.m.

Minnesota at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

New Orleans at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

NHL

Washington at Boston, 1 p.m.

New Jersey at N.Y. Islanders, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Florida at Columbus, 2 p.m.

Winnipeg at Nashville, 3 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Dallas, 3 p.m.

Carolina at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

Toronto at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Chicago at Soldier Field, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

EXHIBITION BASEBALL

St. Louis vs. Miami (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Atlanta vs. Washington at Viera, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Houston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Toronto vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Miami (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.

Texas vs. Oakland at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.

San Francisco vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

LA Dodgers vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.

Colorado vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Cleveland vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

LA Angels vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

San Diego vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Milwaukee (ss) vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR Nationwide, Blue Jeans Go Green 200 Qualifying, Avondale, Ariz., Noon

NASCAR Nationwide, Blue Jeans Go Green 200, Avondale, Ariz., 3:45 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP World Tour, Dubai Duty Free Championships, United Arab Emirates

ATP World Tour, Brasil Open, Sao Paulo

ATP World Tour/WTA, Abierto Mexicano TELCEL, Acapulco, Mexico

WTA, Brasil Tennis Cup, Florianopolis

Golf

PGA Tour, Honda Classic, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

LPGA Tour, HSBC Women's Champions, Singapore

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, Tshwane Open, Centurion, South Africa

Winter Sports

FIS, Men's World Cup Downhill, Kvitfjell, Norway

FIS, Women's World Cup Downhill, Crans Montana, Switzerland

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Lahti, Finland

FIS, Women's Ski Jump World Cup, Rasnov, Romania

FIS, Men's Ski Jump World Cup, Lahti, Finland

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Lahti, Finland

FIS, Freestyle Moguls World Cup, Inawashiro, Japan

Gymnastics

USA Gymnastics, AT&T American Cup, Greensboro, N.C.

Sunday
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 3 Arizona vs. Stanford, 8 p.m.

No. 8 Villanova vs. Marquette, 2 p.m.

No. 14 Wisconsin at Penn State, Noon

No. 22 Ohio State at Indiana, 4 p.m.

No. 25 New Mexico at Nevada, 6:05 p.m.

Women

No. 2 Notre Dame at No. 13 N.C. State, 2 p.m.

No. 4 South Carolina at No. 10 Tennessee, 2:30 p.m.

No. 6 Baylor vs. No. 11 West Virginia, 2:30 p.m.

No. 7 Duke at No. 14 North Carolina, 1 p.m.

No. 9 Maryland vs. Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.

No. 12 Kentucky vs. Vanderbilt, 4 p.m.

No. 16 Nebraska at No. 19 Purdue, 2 p.m.

No. 17 Texas A&M at Florida, 1 p.m.

No. 20 Arizona State at Oregon State, 4 p.m.

No. 21 Michigan State vs. Indiana, 6 p.m.

No. 25 Iowa at Illinois, 4 p.m.

NBA

New York at Chicago, 1 p.m.

Golden State at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Utah at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Philadelphia at Orlando, 6 p.m.

Charlotte at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Dallas at San Antonio, 7 p.m.

Atlanta at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

NHL

Philadelphia at Washington, 12:30 p.m.

San Jose at New Jersey, 3 p.m.

Florida at N.Y. Islanders, 3 p.m.

Ottawa at Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Boston at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Colorado, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Carolina at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

EXHIBITION BASEBALL

N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Miami vs. Washington at Viera, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Detroit vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Atlanta (ss) vs. Houston at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Baltimore vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Oakland vs. LA Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Kansas City vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Seattle vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

San Diego (ss) vs. LA Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Cincinnati vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Arizona vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR Sprint Cup, Subway Fresh Fit 500, Avondale, Ariz., 3 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP World Tour, Brasil Open, Sao Paulo

Golf

PGA Tour, Honda Classic, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

LPGA Tour, HSBC Women's Champions, Singapore

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, Tshwane Open, Centurion, South Africa

Winter Sports

FIS, Men's World Cup Super-G, Kvitfjell, Norway

FIS, Women's World Cup Downhill/Super Combined, Crans Montana, Switzerland

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Lahti, Finland

FIS, Women's Ski Jump World Cup, Rasnov, Romania

FIS, Men's Ski Jump World Cup, Lahti, Finland

FIS, Freestyle Moguls World Cup, Inawashiro, Japan